NEW SCHEDULE FORMAT – CLICK HERE
VLV27 SCHEDULE
This is the schedule of events as of now. THIS WILL CHANGE before the event so please keep checking back.
Viva Las Vegas # 27 – 18th – 21st April 2024
Wednesday Night
PRIME RIB LOFT
11PM – DJ DEANO
MIDNIGHT – DJ TEXAS HELLKITTEN
1AM – DJ TONIE VERSFELD
2AM – DJ STROP
3AM – DJ ANDY ROADOILER
ST CHARLES
10PM – BURLESQUE BINGO
Thursday
MARDI GRAS
7PM – DJ DEANO
8PM – CARL SONNY LEYLAND
8:45PM – DJ FATKAT
9:30PM – TORNADO BEAT
10:15PM – DJ TONIE VERSFELD
11PM – SPUNY BOYS
11:45PM – DJ TONIE VERSFELD
12:30AM – SMOKEHOUSE DAVE
1:15AM – DJ DIAMOND D
BIENVILLE ROOM
1PM – 5PM – SWEET PEA`S HOOCH ‘n’ SMOOCH
7PM – DJ JUMP BLUES RICHARD
8PM – DJ LADY LUCK LEXY
8:45PM – OLD CHEVY TRIO
9:30PM – DJ DR NATE
10:15PM – TUPELO HIGHSHOTS
11PM – DJ ROCKAN ROLLERA
11:45PM – ABBY GIRL & THE REAL DEAL
00:30AM – DJ JEZEBEL
1:15AM – FRANTIC ROCKERS
2AM – DJ BRUMMIE SI
BOURBON ST
4PM – 5PM – ROCKABILITIES MEET UP
5:30PM – 6:30PM – SOBER MEET UP
7PM – 8PM – SINGLES MEET UP
DAUPHINE 2 ROOM
6PM – 7:30PM – LGBTQIA+ MEET UP
ST CHARLES
8:30PM – BURLESQUE BINGO
10:30PM – BURLESQUE BINGO
11:30PM – PIN-UP & BURLESQUE MEET & GREET
PRIME RIB LOFT – THURSDAY NIGHT
11PM – DJ DR NATE
12AM – DJ FATKAT
1:30AM – DJ STROP
2:30AM – DJ SATOSHI
4AM – DJ ANDY ROADOILER
Friday
MARDI GRAS
1PM – 3PM – DANCE CLASSES Miss Wolff´s Jiving School
1pm Bop / 1:30pm Jiving / 2:30pm Stroll
7PM – DJ LADY BUSTY BROWN
7:30PM – CRAZY JOE
8:15PM – DJ LADY BUSTY BROWN
8:45PM – VIVA R’n’B SHOW
10:15PM – DJ ROCKIN DADDY O
10:45PM – OMAR ROMERO
11:30PM – DJ ROCKIN DADDY O
MIDNIGHT – JAMES INTVELD
12:45AM – DJ JIVIN JIM DANDY
1:30AM – BAILEY DEE
BIENVILLE ROOM
3PM – DJ DIAMOND D
3:30PM – THE SLOE GIN FIZZ
4:15PM – DJ DIAMOND D
5PM – THE 1/8 MILERS
5:45PM – DJ FATKAT
6:30PM – SEATBELT
7:15PM – DJ BRIDGETOWN ERNIE
8PM – THE SHAKERS
8:45PM – DJ JEZEBEL
10PM – SHARNA MAE
10:45PM – DJ JEZEBEL
11:15PM – RUMBLE KING
MIDNIGHT – DJ SATOSHI
12:45AM – EDDIE & THE SCORPIONS
1:30AM – DJ EL NOVA
2AM – CRAIG SHAW WITH FRANTIC ROCKERS
2:45AM – DJ EL NOVA
BOURBON ST
5PM – 6:30PM – VINYL MEET ‘N’ GREET
MIDNIGHT – 4AM – ALL NIGHT JUMPING SHOWCASE (FRIDAY NIGHT)
PRIME RIB LOFT – FRIDAY NIGHT
11PM – DJ CARRIE HOPE
MIDNIGHT – DJ MADAME X
1:30AM – DJ DYNAMITE LOLA
2 :30AM – DJ STROP
3:30AM – DJ ANDY ROADOILER
4:30AM – DJ BRUMMIE SI
SHOWROOM
12PM – 1:30PM – Fashion Show
3:30PM – 5PM – BURLESQUE SHOWCASE I
6PM – 7:30PM – BURLESQUE SHOWCASE II
8:30PM – 10PM – BURLESQUE SHOWCASE III
ST CHARLES
1:30PM – 3:30PM – Mitzis Pin-Up Beauty Academy
11PM – MIDNIGHT – BURLESQUE BINGO
POOL PARTY
11AM – DJ MADAME X
12PM – DJ JUKEBOX JODI
1:30PM – DJ LADY LUCK LEXY
3PM – THE HULA GIRLS
3:45PM – Men’s Swimsuit Contest
4:15PM – DJ JIVIN JIM DANDY
6PM – DJ JUKEBOX JODI
BOWLING ALLEY
10AM – 3PM – VIVA LAS BOWLING – ROCKIN 247 RADIO
Saturday
MARDI GRAS
1PM – 4PM – DANCE CLASSES Miss Wolff´s Jiving School
7PM – DJ DYNAMITE LOLA
7:45PM – AMBER FOXX
8:30PM – DJ MADAME X
9:15PM – THE COUNTRY SIDE OF HARMONICA SAM
10PM – DJ ROCKAN ROLLERA
10:45PM – GIZZELLE
11:30PM – DJ ROCKAN ROLLERA
12:15AM – TOTO & THE RAW DEALS
1AM – DJ CARRIE HOPE
BIENVILLE ROOM
3:30PM – Record Hop
4PM – SHY BUT FLYY
4:45PM – DJ DYNAMITE LOLA
5:30PM – T BECKER TRIO
6:15PM – DJ FATKAT
7PM – TIN CAN SCREAMERS
7:45PM – DJ JIVIN JIM DANDY
8:30PM – LITTLE RACHEL
9:15PM – DJ DEANO
10PM – MARCEL RIESCO
10:45PM – DJ EL NOVA
11:30PM – THE HEXXERS
12:15AM – DJ DEANO
1AM – JITTERY JACK
1:45AM – DJ EL NOVA
2:15AM – BODHI CORBETT
3AM – DJ EL NOVA
BOURBON ST – SATURDAY NIGHT
MIDNIGHT – 4AM – ALL NIGHT JUMPING SHOWCASE
DAUPHINE ROOM
10PM – 11:30PM – GLAMOUR BALL
PRIME RIB LOFT – SATURDAY NIGHT
11PM – DJ STROP
MIDNIGHT – DJ BRIDGETOWN ERNIE
1AM – DJ JIVIN JIM DANDY
2AM – DJ TONIE VERSFELD
3AM – DJ SATOSHI
4AM – DJ JAMES
ST CHARLES
11PM – BURLESQUE BINGO
SHOWROOM
8:30PM – 10PM – MISS VIVA LAS VEGAS COMPETITION
MIDNIGHT – 2AM – DEKES GUITAR GEEK SHOW (SATURDAY NIGHT)
CAR SHOW STAGE
9AM – ROCKIN 247 RADIO
10AM – DJ STROP
11:45AM – MITCH POLZAK
12:30PM – DJ TEXAS HELL KITTEN
1:15PM – LINDA GAIL LEWIS
2PM – QUEEN OF THE CAR SHOW CONTEST
2:30PM – DJ TEXAS HELL KITTEN
3:15PM – THE SPUNY BOYS
4PM – DJ TEXAS HELL KITTEN
4:45PM – CHUCK MEAD
5:30PM – DJ TEXAS HELL KITTEN
6PM – LEE ROCKER
POOL PARTY
11AM – DJ DR NATE
12PM – DJ LADY LUCK LEXY
1:30PM – DJ MADAME X
3PM – THE HULA GIRLS
3:45PM – Couples Swimsuit Contest
4PM – DJ STROP
5:30PM – DJ DR NATE
Sunday
MARDI GRAS
5PM – DJ ANDY ROADOILER
6PM – JIVE, STROLL & BOP CONTESTS
6:45PM – DJ ANDY ROADOILER
7:30PM – THE JIVE ACES
8:15PM – DJ JUMP BLUES RICHARD
9PM – BIG SANDY & THE FLYRITE BOYS
9:45PM – DJ ROCKIN DADDY O
10:15PM – WOMEN OF WILD
11:30PM – DJ ROCKIN DADDY O
MIDNIGHT – EXTRAORDINAIRES
BIENVILLE ROOM
3:15PM – DJ BRIDGETOWN ERNIE
3:45PM – JESSIE RAY & THE CAROLINA CATFISH
4:30PM – DJ BRIDGETOWN ERNIE
5:15PM – GREEN VALLEY STOMPERS
6PM – DJ BRIDGETOWN ERNIE
6:45PM – JAVI VIVAS
7:30PM – DJ LADY BUSTY BROWN
8:15PM – TODD MORGAN
9PM – DJ LADY BUSTY BROWN
9:45PM – SEBASTIEN BORDEAUX
10:30PM – DJ DIAMOND D
11:15PM – THE MOONTONES
MIDNIGHT – DJ DEANO
12:45AM – SAUDIA YOUNG
PRIME RIB LOFT – SUNDAY NIGHT
11PM – DJ JIVING JIM DANDY
MIDNIGHT – DJ LADY LUCK LEXY
1:30AM – DJ TOM INGRAM
3AM – DJ BRUMMIE SI
ST CHARLES
7PM – BURLESQUE BINGO
SHOWROOM
6:30PM – DAVE & DEKE COMBO’S HILLBILLYFEST
POOL PARTY
11AM – DJ L. L. LEXY & DR NATE
1:30PM – DJ JUKEBOX JODI
3PM – THE HULA GIRLS
3:45PM – Women’s Swimsuit Contest
4PM – DJ JIVIN JIM DANDY
5:15PM – DJ JUKEBOX JODI
6:15PM – DJ DR NATE